Organization

Conference Chairs

Wolfgang Aigner – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Thomas Moser – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria

Paper Chairs

Kerstin Blumenstein – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Matthias Zeppelzauer – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria

Symposium Chair

Michael Iber – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria

Graduate Consortium Chair

Grischa Schmiedl – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria

Local Organizers

Marlene Hochreiter – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Ulrike Wieländer – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria

Programcommittee

External

Albert Amor-Amoros – TU Wien, Austria
Christoph Anthes – FH Upper Austria, Austria
Thomas Artner – TU Wien, Austria
Arnold Baca – Vienna University, Austria
Till Becker – University Bremen, Germany
Alessio Bertone – Dresden University of Technology, Germany
Christian Bors – TU Wien, Austria
Paolo Buono – University of Bari Aldo Moro, Italy
Nadia Boukhelifa – INRIA, France
Mario Döller – University of Applied Sciences Kufstein, Austria
Theresia Gschwandtner – TU Wien, Austria
Thomas Görne – Hamburg University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Svenja Hagenhoff – Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany
Georg Hajdu – Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg, Germany
Christoph Heinzl – University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria, Austria
Isabel John – University of Applied Sciences Würzburg-Schweinfurt, Germany
Hans-Christian Jetter – FH Upper Austria, Austria
Johannes Kehrer – Technical University Munich, Germany
Andreas Kerren – Linnaeus University, Sweden
Simone Kriglstein – University of Vienna, Austria
Tim Lammarsch – Researcher, Austria
Robert Laramee – Swansea University, United Kingdom
Wilfried Lepuschitz – Practical Robotics Institute, Austria
Thomas Lidy – TU Wien, Austria
Christian Martin – University of Applied Sciences Augsburg, Germany
Munir Merdan – Practical Robotics Institute, Austria
Paul Modler – Karlsruhe University of Arts and Design, Germany
Annette Mossel – TU Wien, Austria
Paul Murschetz – Alpen-Adria-University Klagenfurt, Austria
Peter Plessas – Institute of Electronic Music and Acoustics Graz, Austria
Cornelius Pöpel – Ansbach University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Michael Riegler – Simula Research Laboratory, Norway
Michael Roither – University of Applied Sciences Burgenland, Austria
Paul Rosenthal – University of Rostock, Germany
Markus Schledl – Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
Sebastian Schlund – TU Wien, Austria
Raphael Schneeberger – PocketScience GmbH, Austria
Klaus Schöffmann – Klagenfurt University, Austria
Tobias Schreck – TU Graz, Austria
Michael Sedlmair – Vienna University, Austria
Anselm Spoerri – Rutgers University, United States of America
Marc Streit – Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
Markus Tauber – University of Applied Sciences Burgenland, Austria
Catagay Turkey – City University London, United Kingdom
Manuela Waldner – TU Wien, Austria
Edgar Weippl – SBA Research, Austria
Florian Windhager – Danube University Krems, Austria
Kerstin Witte – Otto von Guericke University Magdeburg, Germany
Michael Zeiller – University of Applied Sciences Burgenland, Austria

Internal

Jakob Doppler – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Andreas Gebesmair – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Christian Gradl – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Florian Grassinger – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Stefanie Größbacher – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Franz Fidler – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Mario Heller – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Brian Horsak – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Matthias Husinsky – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Michael Iber – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Andreas Jakl – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Thiemo Kastel – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Christoph Musik – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Christina Niederer – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Lars Oertel – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Tassilo Pellegrini – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Julia Püringer – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Alexander Rind – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Gernot Rottermanner – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Grischa Schmiedl – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Djordje Slijepcevic – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Rosa von Suess – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Markus Wagner – St. Pölten University of Applied Sciences, Austria

The list is updated regularly.